Chaiyo, Thailand Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chaiyo, Thailand Ang Thong

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chaiyo, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chaiyo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chaiyo: Today, October 21, 2017

Sunrise Chaiyo

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Chaiyo

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chaiyo
  • Chaiyo
  • Cheiyo

Country

Chaiyo is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

13,255 People

Cities around Chaiyo (Ang Thong)

Bangkok ... 102 km
Samut Prakan ... 119 km
Mawlamyine ... 303 km
Yangon ... 417 km
Phnom Penh ... 494 km
Takeo ... 533 km
Huế ... 604 km
Da Nang ... 639 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 651 km
Biên Hòa ... 654 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 657 km
Cần Thơ ... 665 km
Nha Trang ... 748 km
Hanoi ... 820 km
Haiphong ... 843 km
Mandalay ... 877 km
Kota Bharu ... 951 km
Xiuying ... 981 km
Haikou ... 987 km
Wenshan City ... 1003 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1010 km
Beihai ... 1019 km
George Town ... 1020 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1051 km
Zhanjiang ... 1074 km
Banda Aceh ... 1086 km
Zhongshan ... 1090 km
Chittagong ... 1090 km
Nanning ... 1094 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries