Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wiset Chaichan, ThailandWiset ChaichanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wiset Chaichan, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wiset Chaichan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Wiset Chaichan: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Wiset Chaichan

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Wiset Chaichan

Sunset

5:58 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Phai Cham Sin
  • Amphoe Wiset Chai Chan
  • Wises Jai-jan
  • Wises Jai-jān
  • Wiset Chai Chan
  • Wiset Chaichan
  • วิเศษชัยชาญ

Country

Wiset Chaichan is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

19,129 People

Cities around Wiset Chaichan (Ang Thong)

Bangkok ... 94 km
Samut Prakan ... 112 km
Mawlamyine ... 301 km
Yangon ... 414 km
Phnom Penh ... 496 km
Takeo ... 533 km
Huế ... 616 km
Da Nang ... 652 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 653 km
Biên Hòa ... 657 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 660 km
Cần Thơ ... 665 km
Nha Trang ... 755 km
Hanoi ... 834 km
Haiphong ... 857 km
Mandalay ... 881 km
Kota Bharu ... 944 km
Xiuying ... 994 km
Haikou ... 1001 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 1009 km
George Town ... 1011 km
Wenshan City ... 1015 km
Beihai ... 1033 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1044 km
Banda Aceh ... 1074 km
Zhanjiang ... 1088 km
Chittagong ... 1091 km
Ipoh ... 1103 km
Zhongshan ... 1104 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries