Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Doembang Nangbuat, ThailandDoembang NangbuatThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Doembang Nangbuat, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Doembang Nangbuat

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Doembang Nangbuat: Today, August 21, 2018

Sunrise Doembang Nangbuat

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Doembang Nangbuat

Sunset

6:39 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Doem Bang
  • Amphoe Doembang Nangbuat
  • Amphu Deum Bang
  • Ban Cha-on
  • Ban Doem Bang
  • Ban Khao Cha-oi
  • Ban Khao Cha-on
  • Ban Tha Chang
  • Deum Bang
  • Deūm Bāng
  • Doem Bang
  • Doembang Nangbuat
  • Tha Chang
  • deimbangnangbwch
  • เดิมบางนางบวช

Country

Doembang Nangbuat is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,671 People

Cities around Doembang Nangbuat (Suphan Buri)

Bangkok ... 123 km
Samut Prakan ... 142 km
Mawlamyine ... 269 km
Yangon ... 383 km
Phnom Penh ... 528 km
Takeo ... 565 km
Huế ... 626 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 627 km
Da Nang ... 664 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 684 km
Biên Hòa ... 688 km
Cần Thơ ... 697 km
Nha Trang ... 782 km
Hanoi ... 822 km
Haiphong ... 848 km
Mandalay ... 849 km
Kota Bharu ... 973 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 977 km
Xiuying ... 995 km
Wenshan City ... 996 km
Haikou ... 1001 km
Beihai ... 1027 km
George Town ... 1037 km
Chittagong ... 1058 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 1074 km
Zhanjiang ... 1084 km
Banda Aceh ... 1091 km
Nanning ... 1097 km
Zhongshan ... 1101 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries