Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Huai Khot, ThailandHuai KhotThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Huai Khot, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Huai Khot

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Huai Khot: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Huai Khot

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Huai Khot

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Huai Khot
  • Huai Khot
  • King Amphoe Huai Khot
  • hwy kht
  • ห้วยคต

Country

Huai Khot is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

5,940 People

Cities around Huai Khot (Uthai Thani)

Bangkok ... 184 km
Samut Prakan ... 202 km
Mawlamyine ... 207 km
Yangon ... 324 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 564 km
Phnom Penh ... 590 km
Takeo ... 629 km
Huế ... 652 km
Da Nang ... 694 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 746 km
Biên Hòa ... 750 km
Cần Thơ ... 761 km
Mandalay ... 788 km
Hanoi ... 804 km
Haiphong ... 834 km
Nha Trang ... 837 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 914 km
Wenshan City ... 963 km
Chittagong ... 995 km
Xiuying ... 999 km
Haikou ... 1005 km
Beihai ... 1020 km
Kota Bharu ... 1029 km
Aizawl ... 1080 km
Nanning ... 1082 km
Zhanjiang ... 1082 km
George Town ... 1089 km
Zhongshan ... 1100 km
Kunming ... 1101 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries