Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nong Phai, ThailandNong PhaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nong Phai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nong Phai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Nong Phai: Today, December 18, 2017

Sunrise Nong Phai

Sunrise

6:37 am

Local time
Sunset Nong Phai

Sunset

5:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Nong Phai
  • Ban Nong Phai
  • King Amphoe Nong Phai
  • Nong Phai
  • hnxngphi
  • หนองไผ่

Country

Nong Phai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

27,756 People

Cities around Nong Phai (Phetchabun)

Bangkok ... 251 km
Samut Prakan ... 266 km
Mawlamyine ... 281 km
Yangon ... 403 km
Huế ... 526 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 572 km
Da Nang ... 573 km
Phnom Penh ... 577 km
Takeo ... 626 km
Hanoi ... 673 km
Haiphong ... 700 km
Biên Hòa ... 722 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 723 km
Cần Thơ ... 757 km
Mandalay ... 770 km
Nha Trang ... 771 km
Wenshan City ... 851 km
Xiuying ... 861 km
Haikou ... 867 km
Beihai ... 883 km
Zhanjiang ... 944 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 944 km
Nanning ... 950 km
Zhongshan ... 961 km
Kunming ... 1005 km
Chittagong ... 1017 km
Aizawl ... 1082 km
Yangjiang ... 1085 km
Kota Bharu ... 1089 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries