Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Thap Than, ThailandThap ThanThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Thap Than, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Thap Than

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Thap Than: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Thap Than

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Thap Than

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Thap Than
  • Amphu Tap Tan
  • Ban Thap Than
  • Dhapdhan
  • Nong Kradi
  • Thap Than
  • thaphthan
  • ทัพทัน

Country

Thap Than is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

16,615 People

Cities around Thap Than (Uthai Thani)

Bangkok ... 194 km
Samut Prakan ... 213 km
Mawlamyine ... 214 km
Yangon ... 334 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 560 km
Phnom Penh ... 588 km
Huế ... 627 km
Takeo ... 629 km
Da Nang ... 670 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 743 km
Biên Hòa ... 745 km
Cần Thơ ... 761 km
Hanoi ... 776 km
Mandalay ... 779 km
Haiphong ... 806 km
Nha Trang ... 824 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 915 km
Wenshan City ... 937 km
Xiuying ... 971 km
Haikou ... 977 km
Beihai ... 991 km
Chittagong ... 995 km
Kota Bharu ... 1044 km
Zhanjiang ... 1054 km
Nanning ... 1054 km
Zhongshan ... 1071 km
Aizawl ... 1076 km
Kunming ... 1078 km
George Town ... 1107 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries