Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Khanu Woralaksaburi, ThailandKhanu WoralaksaburiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Khanu Woralaksaburi, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Khanu Woralaksaburi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Khanu Woralaksaburi: Today, October 22, 2018

Sunrise Khanu Woralaksaburi

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Khanu Woralaksaburi

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Khanuworalak Buri
  • Khanu Woralaksaburi
  • Khanworalak Buri
  • King Amphoe Khanu Woralaksaburi
  • ขาณุวรลักษบุรี

Country

Khanu Woralaksaburi is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

21,889 People

Cities around Khanu Woralaksaburi (Kamphaeng Phet)

Mawlamyine ... 185 km
Bangkok ... 259 km
Samut Prakan ... 278 km
Yangon ... 308 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 504 km
Huế ... 621 km
Phnom Penh ... 640 km
Da Nang ... 669 km
Takeo ... 683 km
Mandalay ... 718 km
Hanoi ... 726 km
Haiphong ... 760 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 791 km
Biên Hòa ... 792 km
Cần Thơ ... 815 km
Nha Trang ... 857 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 867 km
Wenshan City ... 877 km
Xiuying ... 941 km
Chittagong ... 944 km
Haikou ... 947 km
Beihai ... 950 km
Nanning ... 1005 km
Kunming ... 1014 km
Zhanjiang ... 1017 km
Aizawl ... 1019 km
Zhongshan ... 1034 km
Comilla ... 1070 km
Kota Bharu ... 1109 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries