Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nakhon Thai, ThailandNakhon ThaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nakhon Thai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nakhon Thai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nakhon Thai: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Nakhon Thai

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Nakhon Thai

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Moeang Nagorn Dhai
  • Amphoe Muang Nakawn Tai
  • Amphoe Muang Nakhon Thai
  • Amphoe Muang Nakorn Thai
  • Amphoe Nakhon Thai
  • Ban Naun Jan
  • Muang Nakaun Thai
  • Muang Nakawn Tai
  • Muang Nakhon Thai
  • Nagorndhai
  • Nakhon Thai
  • Nakon Thai
  • Noan Chanta
  • Non Chan
  • nkhrthiy
  • นครไทย

Country

Nakhon Thai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

12,345 People

Cities around Nakhon Thai (Phitsanulok)

Mawlamyine ... 266 km
Bangkok ... 370 km
Yangon ... 376 km
Samut Prakan ... 386 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 476 km
Huế ... 546 km
Hanoi ... 589 km
Da Nang ... 602 km
Haiphong ... 625 km
Mandalay ... 658 km
Phnom Penh ... 692 km
Wenshan City ... 742 km
Takeo ... 743 km
Beihai ... 819 km
Xiuying ... 822 km
Haikou ... 827 km
Biên Hòa ... 830 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 832 km
Nha Trang ... 856 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 857 km
Nanning ... 868 km
Cần Thơ ... 873 km
Kunming ... 887 km
Zhanjiang ... 889 km
Zhongshan ... 907 km
Chittagong ... 923 km
Aizawl ... 977 km
Yangjiang ... 1033 km
Dadukou ... 1042 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries