Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Wang Saphung, ThailandWang SaphungThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Wang Saphung, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wang Saphung

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Wang Saphung: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Wang Saphung

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Wang Saphung

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Wang Saphung
  • Ban Wang Sa Pung
  • Ban Wang San Phung
  • Ban Wang Saphung
  • Khwaeng Wang Saphung
  • Wang Saphung
  • Wangsabhung
  • wangsaphung
  • วังสะพุง

Country

Wang Saphung is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

15,747 People

Cities around Wang Saphung (Loei)

Mawlamyine ... 344 km
Bangkok ... 404 km
Samut Prakan ... 418 km
Yangon ... 453 km
Huế ... 476 km
Hanoi ... 524 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 526 km
Da Nang ... 534 km
Haiphong ... 556 km
Phnom Penh ... 680 km
Mandalay ... 687 km
Wenshan City ... 696 km
Takeo ... 735 km
Xiuying ... 744 km
Beihai ... 746 km
Haikou ... 750 km
Nanning ... 802 km
Biên Hòa ... 808 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 812 km
Nha Trang ... 814 km
Zhanjiang ... 814 km
Zhongshan ... 832 km
Kunming ... 855 km
Cần Thơ ... 862 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 908 km
Yangjiang ... 958 km
Chittagong ... 970 km
Aizawl ... 1013 km
Dadukou ... 1018 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries