Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nong Khai, ThailandNong KhaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nong Khai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nong Khai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Nong Khai: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Nong Khai

Sunrise

5:34 am

Local time
Sunset Nong Khai

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Nong Khai
  • Ban Mi Chai
  • Changwat Nang Khai
  • Changwat Nong Khai
  • Hnohnggai
  • Michai
  • Muang Nawng Kai
  • Muang Nong Khay
  • Mueang Nong Khai
  • Naung Khai
  • Nawng Kai
  • Nong Hai
  • Nong Kai
  • Nong Khai
  • Nongkkhaj
  • QJX
  • hnxngkhay
  • nongkai
  • nonkai
  • thesbal meuxng hnxngkhay
  • Нонгкхай
  • نونگ کھائی
  • หนองคาย
  • เทศบาลเมืองหนองคาย
  • ནོང་ཁའི།
  • ノーンカーイ
  • 농카이

Country

Nong Khai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

63,609 People

Cities around Nong Khai, Thailand

Huế ... 419 km
Hanoi ... 426 km
Mawlamyine ... 437 km
Haiphong ... 456 km
Da Nang ... 482 km
Bangkok ... 488 km
Samut Prakan ... 502 km
Yangon ... 540 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 568 km
Wenshan City ... 616 km
Beihai ... 645 km
Xiuying ... 648 km
Haikou ... 654 km
Mandalay ... 698 km
Nanning ... 703 km
Zhanjiang ... 715 km
Phnom Penh ... 717 km
Zhongshan ... 732 km
Takeo ... 776 km
Kunming ... 788 km
Nha Trang ... 807 km
Biên Hòa ... 830 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 837 km
Yangjiang ... 858 km
Cần Thơ ... 897 km
Wuzhou ... 923 km
Yunfu ... 929 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 948 km
Anshun ... 956 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries