Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Loei, ThailandLoeiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Loei, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Loei

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Loei: Today, June 24, 2018

Sunrise Loei

Sunrise

5:40 am

Local time
Sunset Loei

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Loei
  • Changwat Loei
  • Changwat Muang Lai
  • Changwat Muang Loei
  • LOE
  • Leui
  • Loeh
  • Loei
  • Loey
  • Muang Lai
  • Muang Leoi
  • Muang Loei
  • Muang Loeui
  • Muang Loi
  • Mueang Loei
  • ley
  • Лоэ
  • เลย

Country

Loei is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

35,273 People

Cities around Loei, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 346 km
Bangkok ... 423 km
Samut Prakan ... 438 km
Yangon ... 453 km
Huế ... 483 km
Hanoi ... 510 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 512 km
Da Nang ... 543 km
Haiphong ... 544 km
Mandalay ... 669 km
Wenshan City ... 677 km
Phnom Penh ... 701 km
Beihai ... 736 km
Xiuying ... 739 km
Haikou ... 745 km
Takeo ... 756 km
Nanning ... 789 km
Zhanjiang ... 806 km
Zhongshan ... 824 km
Biên Hòa ... 828 km
Nha Trang ... 831 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 832 km
Kunming ... 835 km
Cần Thơ ... 882 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 895 km
Yangjiang ... 950 km
Chittagong ... 955 km
Aizawl ... 996 km
Dadukou ... 997 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries