Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phrae, ThailandPhraeThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Phrae, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phrae

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in Phrae: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise Phrae

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Phrae

Sunset

6:57 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Muang Phrae
  • Amphoe Mueang Phrae
  • Bhre
  • Changwat Muang Bhre
  • Changwat Muang Bhré
  • Changwat Muang Phrae
  • Changwat Phrae
  • Muang Bhre
  • Muang Phrae
  • Muang Pre
  • Mueang Phrae
  • PRH
  • Phrae
  • Phrea
  • Pkhrae
  • Prae
  • Pre
  • Пхрае
  • แพร่

Country

Phrae is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

38,538 People

Cities around Phrae, Thailand

Mawlamyine ... 272 km
Yangon ... 352 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 366 km
Bangkok ... 484 km
Samut Prakan ... 502 km
Mandalay ... 532 km
Hanoi ... 556 km
Haiphong ... 603 km
Huế ... 625 km
Wenshan City ... 662 km
Da Nang ... 686 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 749 km
Kunming ... 786 km
Beihai ... 806 km
Chittagong ... 810 km
Phnom Penh ... 819 km
Nanning ... 832 km
Xiuying ... 838 km
Haikou ... 843 km
Aizawl ... 855 km
Takeo ... 871 km
Zhanjiang ... 887 km
Zhongshan ... 905 km
Comilla ... 925 km
Dadukou ... 933 km
Biên Hòa ... 956 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 959 km
Lijiang ... 960 km
Nha Trang ... 973 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries