Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiang Kham, ThailandChiang KhamThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chiang Kham, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiang Kham

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chiang Kham: Today, October 16, 2018

Sunrise Chiang Kham

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Chiang Kham

Sunset

5:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chiang Kham
  • Amphoe Chieng Kum
  • Amphoe Jieng Gam
  • Ban Chiang Kham
  • Ban Juan
  • Ban Yuan
  • Chiang Kham
  • Chieng Kam
  • Chieng Kum
  • Chienggam
  • Jieng Gam
  • Xieng Kham
  • cheiyngkha
  • เชียงคำ

Country

Chiang Kham is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

14,092 People

Cities around Chiang Kham (Phayao)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 335 km
Mawlamyine ... 397 km
Mandalay ... 432 km
Yangon ... 447 km
Hanoi ... 474 km
Wenshan City ... 528 km
Haiphong ... 532 km
Bangkok ... 635 km
Kunming ... 637 km
Samut Prakan ... 653 km
Huế ... 674 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 700 km
Beihai ... 737 km
Nanning ... 737 km
Da Nang ... 739 km
Chittagong ... 745 km
Aizawl ... 763 km
Dadukou ... 781 km
Xiuying ... 802 km
Haikou ... 806 km
Lijiang ... 809 km
Zhanjiang ... 827 km
Zhongshan ... 846 km
Comilla ... 849 km
Liupanshui ... 859 km
Anshun ... 867 km
Narsingdi ... 907 km
Dhaka ... 916 km
Tungi ... 927 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries