Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Chiang Rai, ThailandChiang RaiThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
Chiang Rai, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Chiang Rai

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Chiang Rai: Today, October 23, 2018

Sunrise Chiang Rai

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Chiang Rai

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Chiang Rai
  • Amphoe Muang Chiang Rai
  • CEI
  • Chang Rai
  • Changwat Chiang Rai
  • Changwat Muang Chiang Rai
  • Changwat Muang Jieng Rai
  • Chiang Rai
  • Chiangraj
  • Chiengrai
  • Ciangrajus
  • Cziang Raj
  • Jieng Rai
  • Muang Chiang Rai
  • Muang Chieng Rai
  • Muang Jieng Rai
  • Mueang Chiang Rai
  • Propinsi Chiang Rai
  • Thanh pho Chiang Rai
  • Thành phố Chiang Rai
  • Xieng Rai
  • cheiyngray
  • chianglai
  • chienrai
  • chyang rayy
  • qing lai
  • thesbal nkhr cheiyngray
  • zyʼng rʼy
  • Čiangrajus
  • Чианграй
  • ציאנג ראי
  • چیانگ رائی
  • เชียงราย
  • เทศบาลนครเชียงราย
  • ཆེང་རཱེ།
  • チエンラーイ
  • 清萊
  • 치앙라이

Country

Chiang Rai is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

78,756 People

Cities around Chiang Rai, Thailand

Nay Pyi Taw ... 297 km
Mandalay ... 377 km
Mawlamyine ... 416 km
Yangon ... 451 km
Hanoi ... 497 km
Wenshan City ... 519 km
Haiphong ... 559 km
Kunming ... 610 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 652 km
Bangkok ... 680 km
Chittagong ... 694 km
Samut Prakan ... 697 km
Aizawl ... 708 km
Huế ... 728 km
Dadukou ... 746 km
Nanning ... 751 km
Beihai ... 762 km
Lijiang ... 767 km
Da Nang ... 793 km
Comilla ... 795 km
Xiuying ... 837 km
Liupanshui ... 838 km
Haikou ... 841 km
Anshun ... 852 km
Narsingdi ... 853 km
Zhanjiang ... 855 km
Dhaka ... 863 km
Tungi ... 873 km
Zhongshan ... 874 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries