Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Phayao, ThailandPhayaoThailand

What time is it?

Current local time inPhayao Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Phayao

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -15 hours
Mexico City -13 hours
New York -12 hours
São Paulo -9 hours
London -7 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -6 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +4 hours

The sun in Phayao: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Phayao

Sunrise

6:44 am

Local time
Sunset Phayao

Sunset

5:43 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe Moeang Bha Yao
  • Amphoe Muang Phayao
  • Amphoe Muang Pra Yao
  • Amphoe Phayao
  • Ban Nai Wiang
  • Bhayao
  • Changwat Phayao
  • Moeangbhayao
  • Muang Phayao
  • Muang Prao
  • Muang Prayao
  • Mueang Chang Wat Pha Yao
  • Mueang Phayao
  • Phayao
  • Pkhajao
  • Prayao
  • canghwad phayea
  • phayea
  • Пхаяо
  • จังหวัดพะเยา
  • พะเยา

Country

Phayao is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

21,058 People

Cities around Phayao, Thailand

Nay Pyi Taw ... 307 km
Mawlamyine ... 348 km
Yangon ... 398 km
Mandalay ... 432 km
Hanoi ... 518 km
Haiphong ... 575 km
Wenshan City ... 577 km
Bangkok ... 601 km
Samut Prakan ... 618 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 681 km
Kunming ... 683 km
Huế ... 687 km
Chittagong ... 731 km
Da Nang ... 751 km
Aizawl ... 760 km
Beihai ... 780 km
Nanning ... 784 km
Dadukou ... 823 km
Xiuying ... 838 km
Comilla ... 840 km
Haikou ... 843 km
Lijiang ... 845 km
Zhanjiang ... 869 km
Zhongshan ... 887 km
Narsingdi ... 899 km
Liupanshui ... 906 km
Dhaka ... 907 km
Anshun ... 916 km
Khulna ... 917 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries