Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference San Pa Tong, ThailandSan Pa TongThailand

What time is it?

Current local time in
San Pa Tong, Thailand

Time Zone: UTC+7

Asia/Bangkok

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+7

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

San Pa Tong

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14 hours
Mexico City -12 hours
New York -11 hours
São Paulo -10 hours
London -6 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5 hours
Mumbai -1:30 hours
Hong Kong +1 hour
Tokyo +2 hours
Sydney +3 hours

The sun in San Pa Tong: Today, June 19, 2018

Sunrise San Pa Tong

Sunrise

5:48 am

Local time
Sunset San Pa Tong

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Amphoe San Pa Tong
  • San Pa Tong
  • sanpatxng
  • สันป่าตอง

Country

San Pa Tong is a city in Thailand.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Bangkok.

Population

17,773 People

Cities around San Pa Tong (Chiang Mai)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 254 km
Mawlamyine ... 257 km
Yangon ... 298 km
Mandalay ... 432 km
Bangkok ... 552 km
Samut Prakan ... 570 km
Hanoi ... 615 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 636 km
Haiphong ... 670 km
Wenshan City ... 675 km
Chittagong ... 698 km
Huế ... 736 km
Aizawl ... 748 km
Kunming ... 769 km
Da Nang ... 798 km
Comilla ... 815 km
Beihai ... 875 km
Narsingdi ... 876 km
Khulna ... 877 km
Dhaka ... 880 km
Nanning ... 884 km
Tungi ... 893 km
Dadukou ... 900 km
Lijiang ... 913 km
Phnom Penh ... 915 km
Xiuying ... 925 km
Haikou ... 929 km
Bārāsat ... 947 km
Kolkata ... 948 km

Thailand Thailand: Neighbouring Countries