Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Taungoo, MyanmarTaungooMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inTaungoo Myanmar

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Asia/Rangoon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Taungoo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -14:30 hours
Mexico City -12:30 hours
New York -11:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -6:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -5:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Taungoo: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Taungoo

Sunrise

6:28 am

Local time
Sunset Taungoo

Sunset

5:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Taung-ngu
  • Taungngu
  • Taungoo
  • Taungu
  • Taungû
  • Toungoo
  • taung-u
  • txng xu
  • Таунгу
  • ตองอู
  • တောင်ငူမြို့
  • 타웅우

Country

Taungoo is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Rangoon.

Population

106,945 People

Cities around Taungoo (Bago)

Nay Pyi Taw ... 92 km
Yangon ... 237 km
Mawlamyine ... 287 km
Mandalay ... 335 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 452 km
Chittagong ... 525 km
Aizawl ... 605 km
Comilla ... 651 km
Bangkok ... 658 km
Samut Prakan ... 676 km
Khulna ... 695 km
Dhaka ... 713 km
Narsingdi ... 714 km
Tungi ... 728 km
Kolkata ... 759 km
Bārāsat ... 760 km
Baranagar ... 763 km
Hāora ... 763 km
Kāmārhāti ... 765 km
Bāli ... 766 km
Pānihāti ... 766 km
Nangi ... 766 km
Bhātpāra ... 775 km
Shyamnagar ... 775 km
Naihāti ... 775 km
Hanoi ... 787 km
Wenshan City ... 793 km
Barddhamān ... 835 km
Kunming ... 839 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries