Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Myingyan, MyanmarMyingyanMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inMyingyan Myanmar

What day is it in Myingyan right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Myingyan

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Myingyan
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Myingyan

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Myingyan

Sunset

6:53 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Myingan
  • Myingyan

Country

Myingyan is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

141,713 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Myingyan (Myingyan District, Mandalay)

Mandalay ... 80 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 198 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 271 km
Chattogram ... 301 km
Aizawl ... 329 km
Comilla ... 402 km
Narsingdi ... 462 km
Bagerhat ... 467 km
Dhaka ... 470 km
Tungi ... 481 km
Khulna ... 490 km
Yangon ... 516 km
Jianshui ... 561 km
Bārāsat ... 570 km
Kolkata ... 575 km
Mawlamyine ... 576 km
Baranagar ... 576 km
Kāmārhāti ... 577 km
Pānihāti ... 578 km
Bāli ... 579 km
Hāora ... 579 km
Naihāti ... 580 km
Bhātpāra ... 580 km
Shyamnagar ... 582 km
Nangi ... 586 km
Guwahati ... 596 km
Natore ... 607 km
Shibganj ... 623 km
Rājshāhi ... 631 km
Barddhamān ... 635 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries