Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Myeik, MyanmarMyeikMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inMyeik Myanmar

What day is it in Myeik right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Myeik

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Myeik
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Myeik

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Myeik

Sunset

6:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • M'ej
  • MGZ
  • Mergui
  • Myeik
  • Мьей

Country

Myeik is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

173,298 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Myeik (Myeik District, Tanintharyi)

Samut Prakan ... 205 km
Bangkok ... 210 km
Mawlamyine ... 453 km
Phnom Penh ... 515 km
Yangon ... 519 km
Takeo ... 520 km
Cần Thơ ... 633 km
Ho Chi Minh City ... 667 km
Biên Hòa ... 679 km
Kota Bharu ... 754 km
George Town ... 786 km
Banda Aceh ... 803 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 828 km
Huế ... 845 km
Nha Trang ... 848 km
Kuala Terengganu ... 863 km
Da Nang ... 867 km
Ipoh ... 887 km
Percut ... 970 km
Medan ... 975 km
Kuantan ... 1022 km
Kuala Lumpur ... 1053 km
Petaling Jaya ... 1055 km
Shah Alam ... 1056 km
Klang ... 1060 km
Subang Jaya ... 1061 km
Mandalay ... 1069 km
Dadonghai ... 1080 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries