Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Monywa, MyanmarMonywaMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inMonywa Myanmar

What day is it in Monywa right now?

Tuesday (June 22, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Monywa

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Monywa
Today, June 22, 2021

Sunrise Monywa

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Monywa

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Moniva
  • Monywa
  • Mounujua
  • Munywa
  • NYW
  • meng yu wa
  • mon'yuwa
  • moniwa
  • mony wa
  • mwnywa
  • Моунъюа
  • مونیوا
  • โมนยวา
  • မုံရွာ
  • モンユワ
  • 蒙育瓦
  • 모니와

Country

Monywa is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

182,011 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Monywa (Sagain)

Mandalay ... 78 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 261 km
Aizawl ... 264 km
Chattogram ... 266 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 272 km
Comilla ... 350 km
Narsingdi ... 406 km
Dhaka ... 418 km
Tungi ... 427 km
Bagerhat ... 432 km
Khulna ... 453 km
Guwahati ... 524 km
Bārāsat ... 537 km
Jianshui ... 543 km
Baranagar ... 544 km
Kolkata ... 545 km
Kāmārhāti ... 545 km
Naihāti ... 545 km
Pānihāti ... 545 km
Bhātpāra ... 546 km
Bāli ... 547 km
Shyamnagar ... 548 km
Hāora ... 548 km
Natore ... 554 km
Nangi ... 556 km
Shibganj ... 564 km
Rājshāhi ... 580 km
Yangon ... 590 km
Barddhamān ... 596 km
Rangpur ... 618 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries