Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lashio, MyanmarLashioMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inLashio Myanmar

What day is it in Lashio right now?

Thursday (May 13, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lashio

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Lashio
Today, May 13, 2021

Sunrise Lashio

Sunrise

5:18 am

Local time
Sunset Lashio

Sunset

6:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • LSH
  • Lasha
  • Lashio
  • Lasho
  • Lasijas
  • Lašijas
  • la qu
  • lashyw
  • lasio
  • rasho
  • Лаша
  • Лашо
  • لاشیو
  • လားရှိုးမြို့
  • ラーショー
  • 臘戌
  • 라시오

Country

Lashio is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

131,016 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lashio (Lashio District, Shan)

Mandalay ... 171 km
Jianshui ... 315 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 375 km
Aizawl ... 412 km
Kunming ... 460 km
Lijiang ... 476 km
Chattogram ... 478 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 488 km
Dadukou ... 508 km
Wenshan City ... 523 km
Comilla ... 529 km
Narsingdi ... 573 km
Dhaka ... 594 km
Tungi ... 598 km
Guwahati ... 599 km
Bagerhat ... 638 km
Khulna ... 655 km
Hanoi ... 681 km
Yangon ... 687 km
Liupanshui ... 696 km
Mawlamyine ... 710 km
Shibganj ... 712 km
Natore ... 720 km
Bārāsat ... 742 km
Naihāti ... 747 km
Rangpur ... 747 km
Bhātpāra ... 748 km
Rājshāhi ... 749 km
Anshun ... 750 km
Haiphong ... 751 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries