Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Pathein, MyanmarPatheinMyanmar

What time is it?

Current local time inPathein Myanmar

What day is it in Pathein right now?

Monday (June 21, 2021)

Time Zone: UTC+6:30

Time Zone

Asia/
Yangon

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+6:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Pathein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -9:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai -1 hour
Hong Kong +1:30 hours
Tokyo +2:30 hours
Sydney +3:30 hours

The sun in Pathein
Today, June 21, 2021

Sunrise Pathein

Sunrise

5:38 am

Local time
Sunset Pathein

Sunset

6:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BSX
  • Basejn
  • Bassein
  • Bassejn
  • Pantejn
  • Patejn
  • Pathein
  • Patheinas
  • Puthein
  • bo sheng
  • patein
  • patyn
  • Бассейн
  • Пантейн
  • Патейн
  • پاتھین
  • پاتین
  • ပုသိမ်မြို့
  • パテイン
  • 勃生
  • 파테인

Country

Pathein is a city in Myanmar.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Yangon.

Population

237,089 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Pathein (Pathein District, Ayeyarwady)

Yangon ... 114 km
Mawlamyine ... 234 km
Nay Pyi Taw ... 345 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 558 km
Bangkok ... 570 km
Mandalay ... 582 km
Samut Prakan ... 586 km
Chattogram ... 655 km
Bagerhat ... 758 km
Aizawl ... 782 km
Khulna ... 782 km
Comilla ... 788 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 809 km
Kolkata ... 816 km
Cuttack ... 817 km
Nangi ... 818 km
Hāora ... 819 km
Baranagar ... 822 km
Bārāsat ... 823 km
Bāli ... 824 km
Kāmārhāti ... 824 km
Pānihāti ... 826 km
Dhaka ... 838 km
Shyamnagar ... 839 km
Bhātpāra ... 840 km
Naihāti ... 842 km
Brahmapur ... 843 km
Narsingdi ... 849 km
Tungi ... 856 km

Myanmar Myanmar: Neighbouring Countries