Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bhubaneshwar, IndiaBhubaneshwarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inBhubaneshwar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bhubaneshwar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhubaneshwar
Today, April 8, 2020

Sunrise Bhubaneshwar

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Bhubaneshwar

Sunset

6:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BBI
  • BBSR
  • Bhubaneshwar
  • Bhubaneswar
  • Bhubaneśwar
  • Bkhubaneshvar
  • Temple City of India
  • bhubanesbara
  • bhuvanesvara
  • bubaneshuwaru
  • puvanecuvaram
  • Бхубанешвар
  • בובנשוואר
  • भुवनेश्वर
  • ভুবনেশ্বর
  • புவனேசுவரம்
  • ブバネーシュワル

Country

Bhubaneshwar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

762,243 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bhubaneshwar (Khordha, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 22 km
Brahmapur ... 135 km
Jamshedpur ... 280 km
Nowrangapur ... 287 km
Nangi ... 312 km
Hāora ... 323 km
Kolkata ... 324 km
Bāli ... 330 km
Baranagar ... 331 km
Kāmārhāti ... 334 km
Pānihāti ... 335 km
Korba ... 340 km
Ranchi ... 341 km
Bārāsat ... 343 km
Shyamnagar ... 348 km
Bhātpāra ... 352 km
Gajuwaka ... 353 km
Raipur ... 353 km
Visakhapatnam ... 355 km
Naihāti ... 355 km
Bilāspur ... 356 km
Barddhamān ... 366 km
Bhilai ... 368 km
Durgapur ... 376 km
Durg ... 379 km
Āsansol ... 387 km
Bokāro ... 387 km
Kulti ... 389 km
Khulna ... 409 km
Kākināda ... 465 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries