Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Dhenkānāl, IndiaDhenkānālIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inDhenkānāl India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Dhenkānāl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Dhenkānāl: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Dhenkānāl

Sunrise

6:14 am

Local time
Sunset Dhenkānāl

Sunset

5:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dhenkanal
  • Dhenkānāl

Country

Dhenkānāl is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

62,230 People

Cities around Dhenkānāl (Odisha)

Cuttack ... 31 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 47 km
Brahmapur ... 162 km
Jamshedpur ... 241 km
Nowrangapur ... 290 km
Nangi ... 293 km
Ranchi ... 297 km
Korba ... 298 km
Hāora ... 304 km
Kolkata ... 305 km
Bāli ... 311 km
Baranagar ... 312 km
Kāmārhāti ... 314 km
Pānihāti ... 316 km
Bilāspur ... 317 km
Raipur ... 324 km
Bārāsat ... 324 km
Shyamnagar ... 327 km
Bhātpāra ... 331 km
Naihāti ... 334 km
Barddhamān ... 339 km
Bhilai ... 339 km
Durgapur ... 343 km
Bokāro ... 346 km
Durg ... 351 km
Āsansol ... 351 km
Kulti ... 353 km
Gajuwaka ... 377 km
Visakhapatnam ... 380 km
Khulna ... 396 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries