Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nimāparha, IndiaNimāparhaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNimāparha India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nimāparha

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Nimāparha
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Nimāparha

Sunrise

6:02 am

Local time
Sunset Nimāparha

Sunset

5:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nimapara
  • Nimaparha
  • Nimapāra
  • Nimāparha

Country

Nimāparha is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,222 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nimāparha (Puri, Odisha)

Bhubaneshwar ... 28 km
Cuttack ... 46 km
Brahmapur ... 127 km
Raurkela ... 256 km
Nowrangapur ... 292 km
Jamshedpur ... 303 km
Nangi ... 323 km
Hāora ... 334 km
Kolkāta ... 334 km
Bāli ... 341 km
Baranagar ... 342 km
Gajuwaka ... 343 km
Kāmārhāti ... 345 km
Visakhapatnam ... 345 km
Pānihāti ... 347 km
Bārāsat ... 354 km
Shyamnagar ... 360 km
Bhātpāra ... 364 km
Korba ... 366 km
Ranchi ... 366 km
Naihāti ... 367 km
Raipur ... 373 km
Bilāspur ... 380 km
Barddhamān ... 382 km
Bhilai ... 388 km
Durgapur ... 395 km
Durg ... 399 km
Āsansol ... 407 km
Kulti ... 410 km
Bokāro ... 411 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries