Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chāndbāli, IndiaChāndbāliIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChāndbāli India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chāndbāli

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chāndbāli
Today, October 29, 2020

Sunrise Chāndbāli

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Chāndbāli

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chandbali
  • Chāndbāli

Country

Chāndbāli is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

9,918 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chāndbāli (Bhadrak, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 77 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 92 km
Raurkela ... 220 km
Brahmapur ... 225 km
Nangi ... 225 km
Jamshedpur ... 228 km
Hāora ... 235 km
Kolkāta ... 236 km
Bāli ... 243 km
Baranagar ... 244 km
Kāmārhāti ... 247 km
Pānihāti ... 248 km
Bārāsat ... 256 km
Shyamnagar ... 262 km
Bhātpāra ... 266 km
Naihāti ... 269 km
Barddhamān ... 288 km
Ranchi ... 305 km
Durgapur ... 305 km
Khulna ... 318 km
Bagerhat ... 320 km
Āsansol ... 321 km
Kulti ... 326 km
Bokāro ... 338 km
Korba ... 367 km
Nowrangapur ... 376 km
Bilāspur ... 394 km
Raipur ... 412 km
Rājshāhi ... 423 km
Bhilai ... 428 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries