Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bāsudebpur, IndiaBāsudebpurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bāsudebpur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bāsudebpur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bāsudebpur: Today, May 24, 2018

Sunrise Bāsudebpur

Sunrise

5:02 am

Local time
Sunset Bāsudebpur

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Basudebpur
  • Bāsudebpur

Country

Bāsudebpur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

31,827 People

Cities around Bāsudebpur (Bhadrak, Odisha)

Cuttack ... 100 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 118 km
Jamshedpur ... 191 km
Nangi ... 194 km
Hāora ... 205 km
Kolkata ... 206 km
Bāli ... 212 km
Baranagar ... 214 km
Kāmārhāti ... 216 km
Pānihāti ... 218 km
Bārāsat ... 226 km
Shyamnagar ... 230 km
Bhātpāra ... 235 km
Naihāti ... 238 km
Barddhamān ... 252 km
Brahmapur ... 253 km
Durgapur ... 268 km
Ranchi ... 270 km
Āsansol ... 283 km
Kulti ... 288 km
Khulna ... 294 km
Bokāro ... 300 km
Korba ... 350 km
Bilāspur ... 381 km
Rājshāhi ... 389 km
Nowrangapur ... 394 km
Raipur ... 408 km
Dhaka ... 410 km
Cox’s Bāzār ... 421 km
Tungi ... 424 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries