Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Nowrangapur, IndiaNowrangapurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Nowrangapur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nowrangapur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Nowrangapur: Today, May 22, 2018

Sunrise Nowrangapur

Sunrise

5:22 am

Local time
Sunset Nowrangapur

Sunset

6:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nabarangapur
  • Nabarangpur
  • Nowrangpur

Country

Nowrangapur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

1,220,946 People

Cities around Nowrangapur (Nabarangpur, Odisha)

Gajuwaka ... 177 km
Visakhapatnam ... 179 km
Brahmapur ... 180 km
Raipur ... 233 km
Bhilai ... 236 km
Durg ... 239 km
Kākināda ... 252 km
Rāmgundam ... 253 km
Rājahmundry ... 253 km
Chānda ... 273 km
Warangal ... 274 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 287 km
Cuttack ... 300 km
Bilāspur ... 315 km
Vijayawada ... 337 km
Korba ... 343 km
Nagpur ... 349 km
Nizāmābād ... 362 km
Guntur ... 364 km
Kūkatpalli ... 383 km
Hyderabad ... 386 km
Nanded ... 419 km
Amrāvati ... 428 km
Parbhani ... 463 km
Akola ... 473 km
Jabalpur ... 481 km
Latur ... 488 km
Jamshedpur ... 489 km
Gulbarga ... 503 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries