Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Balimila, IndiaBalimilaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Balimila, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Balimila

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Balimila: Today, September 19, 2018

Sunrise Balimila

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Balimila

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Balimela
  • Balimila
  • Bālimela

Country

Balimila is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,008 People

Cities around Balimila (Malkangiri, Odisha)

Gajuwaka ... 108 km
Visakhapatnam ... 108 km
Nowrangapur ... 114 km
Rājahmundry ... 140 km
Kākināda ... 143 km
Warangal ... 204 km
Rāmgundam ... 221 km
Vijayawada ... 225 km
Brahmapur ... 245 km
Guntur ... 253 km
Chānda ... 293 km
Hyderabad ... 308 km
Kūkatpalli ... 308 km
Nizāmābād ... 324 km
Bhilai ... 330 km
Durg ... 331 km
Raipur ... 331 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 372 km
Cuttack ... 388 km
Nanded ... 397 km
Nagpur ... 400 km
Bilāspur ... 422 km
Gulbarga ... 434 km
Parbhani ... 442 km
Latur ... 444 km
Nellore ... 451 km
Korba ... 453 km
Amrāvati ... 457 km
Akola ... 491 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries