Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Etikoppāka, IndiaEtikoppākaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inEtikoppāka India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Etikoppāka

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Etikoppāka: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Etikoppāka

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Etikoppāka

Sunset

5:25 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Etikoppaka
  • Etikoppāka

Country

Etikoppāka is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,000 People

Cities around Etikoppāka (Vishākhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh)

Visakhapatnam ... 43 km
Gajuwaka ... 45 km
Kākināda ... 72 km
Rājahmundry ... 94 km
Nowrangapur ... 192 km
Vijayawada ... 200 km
Guntur ... 225 km
Warangal ... 258 km
Brahmapur ... 259 km
Rāmgundam ... 299 km
Hyderabad ... 343 km
Kūkatpalli ... 346 km
Chānda ... 386 km
Nizāmābād ... 393 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 394 km
Nellore ... 401 km
Cuttack ... 412 km
Raipur ... 420 km
Bhilai ... 422 km
Durg ... 423 km
Nanded ... 471 km
Gulbarga ... 473 km
Nagpur ... 497 km
Tirupati ... 501 km
Latur ... 504 km
Bilāspur ... 506 km
Parbhani ... 516 km
Chennai ... 524 km
Āvadi ... 527 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries