Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Pithāpuram, IndiaPithāpuramIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Pithāpuram, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Pithāpuram

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Pithāpuram: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Pithāpuram

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Pithāpuram

Sunset

5:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Pithapuram
  • Pithāpuram

Country

Pithāpuram is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

52,709 People

Cities around Pithāpuram (East Godāvari, Andhra Pradesh)

Kākināda ... 18 km
Rājahmundry ... 40 km
Visakhapatnam ... 98 km
Gajuwaka ... 101 km
Vijayawada ... 145 km
Guntur ... 170 km
Nowrangapur ... 234 km
Warangal ... 235 km
Rāmgundam ... 291 km
Hyderabad ... 306 km
Kūkatpalli ... 310 km
Brahmapur ... 316 km
Nellore ... 345 km
Nizāmābād ... 374 km
Chānda ... 392 km
Gulbarga ... 434 km
Tirupati ... 445 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 451 km
Nanded ... 455 km
Bhilai ... 455 km
Durg ... 455 km
Raipur ... 456 km
Cuttack ... 469 km
Chennai ... 471 km
Āvadi ... 473 km
Ambattūr ... 473 km
Latur ... 477 km
Bellary ... 479 km
Parbhani ... 499 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries