Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mādugula, IndiaMādugulaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mādugula, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mādugula

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mādugula: Today, December 10, 2018

Sunrise Mādugula

Sunrise

6:19 am

Local time
Sunset Mādugula

Sunset

5:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Madugula
  • Mādugula

Country

Mādugula is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

14,741 People

Cities around Mādugula (Vishākhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh)

Gajuwaka ... 40 km
Visakhapatnam ... 41 km
Kākināda ... 115 km
Rājahmundry ... 131 km
Nowrangapur ... 147 km
Brahmapur ... 221 km
Vijayawada ... 233 km
Warangal ... 259 km
Guntur ... 260 km
Rāmgundam ... 287 km
Hyderabad ... 354 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 355 km
Kūkatpalli ... 356 km
Chānda ... 360 km
Cuttack ... 373 km
Raipur ... 377 km
Bhilai ... 379 km
Durg ... 381 km
Nizāmābād ... 387 km
Nellore ... 444 km
Nanded ... 461 km
Bilāspur ... 462 km
Nagpur ... 465 km
Gulbarga ... 483 km
Korba ... 488 km
Latur ... 503 km
Parbhani ... 506 km
Amrāvati ... 524 km
Tirupati ... 544 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries