Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Srikakulam, IndiaSrikakulamIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSrikakulam India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Srikakulam

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Srikakulam
Today, December 3, 2020

Sunrise Srikakulam

Sunrise

6:10 am

Local time
Sunset Srikakulam

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chicacole
  • Srikakulam
  • Srīkākulam
  • srikakulam
  • శ్రీకాకుళం

Country

Srikakulam is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

118,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Srikakulam (Srīkākulam, Andhra Pradesh)

Gajuwaka ... 86 km
Visakhapatnam ... 88 km
Brahmapur ... 133 km
Nowrangapur ... 149 km
Kākināda ... 199 km
Rājahmundry ... 222 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 267 km
Cuttack ... 287 km
Mulugu ... 317 km
Vijayawada ... 327 km
Warangal ... 347 km
Guntur ... 353 km
Rāmgundam ... 360 km
Raipur ... 371 km
Bhilai ... 377 km
Durg ... 382 km
Chānda ... 411 km
Bilāspur ... 439 km
Raurkela ... 439 km
Hyderabad ... 447 km
Kūkatpalli ... 448 km
Korba ... 456 km
Nizāmābād ... 466 km
Nagpur ... 497 km
Nellore ... 527 km
Jamshedpur ... 529 km
Nanded ... 536 km
Kurnool ... 542 km
Ranchi ... 567 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries