Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Chikitigarh, IndiaChikitigarhIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inChikitigarh India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Chikitigarh

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Chikitigarh
Today, December 5, 2020

Sunrise Chikitigarh

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Chikitigarh

Sunset

5:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Chikati
  • Chikiti
  • Chikitigarh
  • Chīkati

Country

Chikitigarh is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

11,055 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Chikitigarh (Ganjām, Odisha)

Brahmapur ... 19 km
Bhubaneshwar ... 153 km
Nowrangapur ... 166 km
Cuttack ... 172 km
Gajuwaka ... 200 km
Visakhapatnam ... 203 km
Kākināda ... 312 km
Raipur ... 327 km
Rājahmundry ... 332 km
Raurkela ... 334 km
Bhilai ... 338 km
Durg ... 346 km
Bilāspur ... 373 km
Korba ... 379 km
Mulugu ... 390 km
Rāmgundam ... 416 km
Jamshedpur ... 416 km
Warangal ... 424 km
Chānda ... 434 km
Vijayawada ... 435 km
Ranchi ... 459 km
Guntur ... 462 km
Nangi ... 464 km
Hāora ... 475 km
Kolkāta ... 476 km
Bāli ... 483 km
Baranagar ... 484 km
Kāmārhāti ... 486 km
Pānihāti ... 488 km
Nagpur ... 492 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries