Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karīmnagar, IndiaKarīmnagarIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKarīmnagar India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karīmnagar

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Karīmnagar
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Karīmnagar

Sunrise

6:27 am

Local time
Sunset Karīmnagar

Sunset

5:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karimnagar
  • Karīmnagar
  • karinnagar
  • కరీంనగర్

Country

Karīmnagar is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

228,745 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karīmnagar (Telangana)

Rāmgundam ... 48 km
Warangal ... 61 km
Mulugu ... 71 km
Nizāmābād ... 87 km
Kūkatpalli ... 120 km
Hyderabad ... 128 km
Nanded ... 166 km
Chānda ... 167 km
Latur ... 205 km
Parbhani ... 210 km
Gulbarga ... 220 km
Vijayawada ... 245 km
Guntur ... 259 km
Rājahmundry ... 265 km
Solāpur ... 271 km
Nowrangapur ... 288 km
Amrāvati ... 296 km
Kākināda ... 298 km
Nagpur ... 298 km
Kurnool ... 301 km
Jālna ... 302 km
Akola ... 303 km
Bijapur ... 326 km
Visakhapatnam ... 337 km
Gajuwaka ... 338 km
Aurangabad ... 342 km
Durg ... 349 km
Bhilai ... 356 km
Ahmadnagar ... 359 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries