Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Warangal, IndiaWarangalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Warangal, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Warangal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Warangal: Today, July 18, 2018

Sunrise Warangal

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Warangal

Sunset

6:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ekasila Nagaram
  • Orugallu
  • Varangal
  • Varangalas
  • WGC
  • Warangal
  • raarangala
  • varangal
  • varangal jilla
  • varangala
  • varangala-nagaram
  • varankal
  • wa lang jia er
  • walang-gal
  • warangala
  • warangaru
  • warangl
  • wrnjl
  • Варангал
  • وارانگل
  • ورنجل
  • वरंगल
  • वरङ्गल-नगरम्
  • वारंगल
  • वारंगळ
  • ৱারাঙ্গাল
  • વારંગલ
  • ୱାରଙ୍ଗଲ
  • வாரங்கல்
  • వరంగల్ జిల్లా
  • ವರಂಗಲ್
  • വാറങ്കൽ
  • ワランガル
  • 瓦朗加尔
  • 와랑갈

Country

Warangal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

557,802 People

Cities around Warangal (Telangana)

Rāmgundam ... 89 km
Kūkatpalli ... 110 km
Hyderabad ... 113 km
Nizāmābād ... 140 km
Vijayawada ... 185 km
Guntur ... 200 km
Rājahmundry ... 207 km
Chānda ... 216 km
Nanded ... 222 km
Gulbarga ... 232 km
Kākināda ... 242 km
Latur ... 246 km
Parbhani ... 265 km
Nowrangapur ... 274 km
Visakhapatnam ... 292 km
Gajuwaka ... 293 km
Solāpur ... 297 km
Bijapur ... 336 km
Nagpur ... 349 km
Amrāvati ... 355 km
Jālna ... 359 km
Akola ... 363 km
Durg ... 377 km
Bellary ... 380 km
Bhilai ... 383 km
Nellore ... 392 km
Raipur ... 392 km
Aurangabad ... 398 km
Ahmadnagar ... 406 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries