Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bellary, IndiaBellaryIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bellary, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bellary

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bellary: Today, May 27, 2018

Sunrise Bellary

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bellary

Sunset

6:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • BEP
  • Ballari
  • Ballāri
  • Belari
  • Belaris
  • Bellari
  • Bellary
  • Bellāri
  • ballari
  • bei la li
  • bellari
  • blary
  • bllary
  • bylary
  • pellari
  • Белари
  • Беллари
  • بلاری
  • بللاری
  • بیلاری
  • बळ्ळारी
  • बेल्लारी
  • বেল্লারী
  • ବଲ୍ଲାରୀ
  • பெல்லாரி
  • బళ్లారి
  • ಬಳ್ಳಾರಿ
  • 贝拉里

Country

Bellary is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

336,681 People

Cities around Bellary (Karnataka)

Hubli ... 145 km
Shimoga ... 172 km
Tumkūr ... 199 km
Belgaum ... 209 km
Bijapur ... 209 km
Gulbarga ... 242 km
Bengaluru ... 245 km
Nellore ... 257 km
Tirupati ... 260 km
Ichalkaranji ... 261 km
Sāngli ... 267 km
Kolhāpur ... 275 km
Hyderabad ... 276 km
Kūkatpalli ... 284 km
Solāpur ... 290 km
Mangalore ... 296 km
Guntur ... 311 km
Mysore ... 314 km
Vijayawada ... 334 km
Āvadi ... 339 km
Ambattūr ... 343 km
Chennai ... 351 km
Latur ... 360 km
Warangal ... 380 km
Salem ... 397 km
Nizāmābād ... 400 km
Kozhikode ... 439 km
Rājahmundry ... 440 km
Nanded ... 444 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries