Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kosigi, IndiaKosigiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKosigi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kosigi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kosigi: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kosigi

Sunrise

6:38 am

Local time
Sunset Kosigi

Sunset

5:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kesigi
  • Kosgi
  • Kosigi

Country

Kosigi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

15,455 People

Cities around Kosigi (Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh)

Bellary ... 83 km
Bijapur ... 163 km
Gulbarga ... 167 km
Hubli ... 178 km
Hyderabad ... 195 km
Kūkatpalli ... 203 km
Belgaum ... 220 km
Solāpur ... 227 km
Ichalkaranji ... 241 km
Sāngli ... 241 km
Shimoga ... 251 km
Kolhāpur ... 259 km
Guntur ... 262 km
Nellore ... 269 km
Tumkūr ... 277 km
Vijayawada ... 282 km
Latur ... 285 km
Tirupati ... 300 km
Warangal ... 302 km
Nizāmābād ... 318 km
Bengaluru ... 319 km
Nanded ... 364 km
Rāmgundam ... 370 km
Mangalore ... 376 km
Parbhani ... 378 km
Āvadi ... 379 km
Ambattūr ... 383 km
Rājahmundry ... 385 km
Chennai ... 390 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries