Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mānvi, IndiaMānviIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMānvi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mānvi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Mānvi: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Mānvi

Sunrise

6:39 am

Local time
Sunset Mānvi

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Manvi
  • Mānvi

Country

Mānvi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

41,647 People

Cities around Mānvi (Raichur, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 94 km
Bijapur ... 141 km
Gulbarga ... 149 km
Hubli ... 169 km
Hyderabad ... 191 km
Kūkatpalli ... 198 km
Belgaum ... 205 km
Solāpur ... 207 km
Sāngli ... 221 km
Ichalkaranji ... 222 km
Kolhāpur ... 239 km
Shimoga ... 256 km
Latur ... 268 km
Guntur ... 275 km
Nellore ... 290 km
Tumkūr ... 292 km
Vijayawada ... 294 km
Warangal ... 300 km
Nizāmābād ... 307 km
Tirupati ... 322 km
Bengaluru ... 335 km
Nanded ... 350 km
Parbhani ... 362 km
Rāmgundam ... 364 km
Pune ... 378 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 379 km
Mangalore ... 381 km
Ahmadnagar ... 389 km
Pimpri ... 389 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries