Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Munirābād, IndiaMunirābādIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inMunirābād India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Munirābād

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Munirābād
Today, April 3, 2020

Sunrise Munirābād

Sunrise

6:18 am

Local time
Sunset Munirābād

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Munirabad
  • Munirābād

Country

Munirābād is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

8,246 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Munirābād (Koppal, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 51 km
Hubli ... 97 km
Belgaum ... 159 km
Shimoga ... 164 km
Bijapur ... 174 km
Ichalkaranji ... 214 km
Sāngli ... 222 km
Tumkūr ... 225 km
Gulbarga ... 227 km
Kolhāpur ... 228 km
Solāpur ... 263 km
Bengaluru ... 277 km
Hyderabad ... 285 km
Mangalore ... 289 km
Kūkatpalli ... 292 km
Nellore ... 307 km
Tirupati ... 308 km
Mysore ... 333 km
Latur ... 341 km
Guntur ... 348 km
Vijayawada ... 370 km
Āvadi ... 387 km
Ambattūr ... 391 km
Warangal ... 394 km
Nizāmābād ... 396 km
Chennai ... 399 km
Pune ... 406 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 407 km
Pimpri ... 417 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries