Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Sandūr, IndiaSandūrIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inSandūr India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Sandūr

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Sandūr
Today, November 27, 2020

Sunrise Sandūr

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Sandūr

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Sandur
  • Sandūr

Country

Sandūr is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

29,016 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Sandūr (Ballari, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 31 km
Davangere ... 85 km
Hubli ... 117 km
Kurnool ... 145 km
Shimoga ... 150 km
Belgaum ... 184 km
Tumkūr ... 197 km
Bijapur ... 203 km
Ichalkaranji ... 243 km
Bengaluru ... 248 km
Gulbarga ... 249 km
Sāngli ... 251 km
Kolhāpur ... 257 km
Mangalore ... 275 km
Tirupati ... 280 km
Nellore ... 284 km
Solāpur ... 289 km
Hyderabad ... 296 km
Kūkatpalli ... 304 km
Mysore ... 307 km
Guntur ... 341 km
Āvadi ... 359 km
Ambattūr ... 363 km
Vijayawada ... 364 km
Latur ... 365 km
Chennai ... 371 km
Salem ... 399 km
Warangal ... 403 km
Nizāmābād ... 414 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries