Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hospet, IndiaHospetIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inHospet India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hospet

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Hospet
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Hospet

Sunrise

6:17 am

Local time
Sunset Hospet

Sunset

6:37 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hosapete
  • Hospet
  • Hoszpet
  • Khospet
  • hosapeta
  • hosapete
  • hospeta
  • hospete
  • huo si pei te
  • hwspt
  • Хоспет
  • هوسپت
  • ہوسپٹ
  • होसपेटे
  • होस्पेट
  • হোসপেত
  • ಹೊಸಪೇಟೆ
  • ಹೊಸ್ಪೇಟೆ
  • 霍斯佩特

Country

Hospet is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

197,846 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hospet (Bellary, Karnataka)

Bellary ... 46 km
Hubli ... 101 km
Shimoga ... 162 km
Belgaum ... 164 km
Bijapur ... 180 km
Ichalkaranji ... 220 km
Tumkūr ... 220 km
Sāngli ... 228 km
Gulbarga ... 231 km
Kolhāpur ... 234 km
Solāpur ... 267 km
Bengaluru ... 271 km
Hyderabad ... 286 km
Mangalore ... 287 km
Kūkatpalli ... 293 km
Nellore ... 302 km
Tirupati ... 302 km
Mysore ... 328 km
Latur ... 345 km
Guntur ... 345 km
Vijayawada ... 367 km
Āvadi ... 381 km
Ambattūr ... 386 km
Chennai ... 394 km
Warangal ... 395 km
Nizāmābād ... 399 km
Pune ... 411 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 413 km
Salem ... 423 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries