Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bijapur, IndiaBijapurIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bijapur, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bijapur

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bijapur: Today, July 20, 2018

Sunrise Bijapur

Sunrise

6:03 am

Local time
Sunset Bijapur

Sunset

7:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bidzapur
  • Bidzapuras
  • Bidzhapur
  • Bidzsapur
  • Bidźapur
  • Bidžapuras
  • Bijapur
  • Bijāpur
  • Bídzsápur
  • Bîjâpur
  • Districte de Bijapur
  • Vijapura
  • Vijayapur
  • Vijayapura
  • Visiapur
  • bi gu bu er
  • bi jia bu er
  • bijapuleu
  • bijapura
  • bijapuram
  • bijapuru
  • byjapwr
  • pijappur
  • vijapura
  • Биджапур
  • Биџапур
  • بیجاپور
  • बिजापुरम्
  • बीजापुर
  • विजापूर
  • ਬੀਜਾਪੁਰ
  • பிஜாப்பூர்
  • ಬಿಜಾಪುರ
  • ബിജാപ്പൂർ
  • ビジャープル
  • 比贾布尔
  • 비자푸르

Country

Bijapur is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

271,064 People

Cities around Bijapur (Bijāpur, Karnataka)

Sāngli ... 93 km
Solāpur ... 95 km
Ichalkaranji ... 102 km
Gulbarga ... 106 km
Kolhāpur ... 120 km
Belgaum ... 145 km
Hubli ... 169 km
Latur ... 186 km
Bellary ... 209 km
Hyderabad ... 228 km
Kūkatpalli ... 228 km
Pune ... 239 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 240 km
Pimpri ... 250 km
Ahmadnagar ... 262 km
Nizāmābād ... 279 km
Parbhani ... 282 km
Nanded ... 288 km
Shimoga ... 319 km
Navi Mumbai ... 326 km
Jālna ... 333 km
Ulhasnagar ... 334 km
Warangal ... 336 km
Mumbai ... 336 km
Kalyān ... 337 km
Dombivli ... 338 km
Aurangabad ... 338 km
Thāne ... 342 km
Bhiwandi ... 346 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries