Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jevargi, IndiaJevargiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inJevargi India

Indian Standard TimeIST

Time Zone

Asia/
Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Time Change: In this time zone there is no Daylight Saving Time in use.
Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jevargi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Jevargi
Today, September 24, 2020

Sunrise Jevargi

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Jevargi

Sunset

6:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jalvergi
  • Jevargi

Country

Jevargi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

20,157 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jevargi (Gulbarga, Karnataka)

Gulbarga ... 36 km
Bijapur ... 88 km
Solāpur ... 100 km
Hyderabad ... 141 km
Kūkatpalli ... 142 km
Latur ... 154 km
Kurnool ... 165 km
Sāngli ... 178 km
Ichalkaranji ... 189 km
Bellary ... 207 km
Kolhāpur ... 207 km
Nizāmābād ... 211 km
Belgaum ... 222 km
Hubli ... 226 km
Nanded ... 241 km
Parbhani ... 249 km
Warangal ... 250 km
Ahmadnagar ... 281 km
Mulugu ... 285 km
Pune ... 287 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 288 km
Davangere ... 289 km
Rāmgundam ... 291 km
Pimpri ... 297 km
Guntur ... 306 km
Vijayawada ... 315 km
Jālna ... 319 km
Aurangabad ... 336 km
Shimoga ... 353 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries