Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Naldurg, IndiaNaldurgIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inNaldurg India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Naldurg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Naldurg: Today, December 13, 2018

Sunrise Naldurg

Sunrise

6:46 am

Local time
Sunset Naldurg

Sunset

5:51 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Naldrug
  • Naldurg

Country

Naldurg is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

17,261 People

Cities around Naldurg (Osmanabad, Maharashtra)

Solāpur ... 34 km
Latur ... 68 km
Gulbarga ... 70 km
Bijapur ... 119 km
Parbhani ... 165 km
Nanded ... 170 km
Nizāmābād ... 174 km
Sāngli ... 174 km
Kūkatpalli ... 175 km
Hyderabad ... 181 km
Ahmadnagar ... 188 km
Ichalkaranji ... 192 km
Kolhāpur ... 206 km
Pune ... 209 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 210 km
Pimpri ... 217 km
Jālna ... 225 km
Aurangabad ... 239 km
Belgaum ... 259 km
Warangal ... 265 km
Rāmgundam ... 276 km
Hubli ... 287 km
Navi Mumbai ... 294 km
Ulhasnagar ... 295 km
Kalyān ... 297 km
Dombivli ... 299 km
Bellary ... 299 km
Mumbai ... 306 km
Bhiwandi ... 306 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries