Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Bhūm, IndiaBhūmIndia

What time is it?

Current local time in
Bhūm, India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Bhūm

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -12:30 hours
Mexico City -10:30 hours
New York -9:30 hours
São Paulo -8:30 hours
London -4:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -3:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +4:30 hours

The sun in Bhūm: Today, May 23, 2018

Sunrise Bhūm

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Bhūm

Sunset

6:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bhoom
  • Bhum
  • Bhūm

Country

Bhūm is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

18,543 People

Cities around Bhūm (Osmanabad, Maharashtra)

Latur ... 74 km
Solāpur ... 89 km
Ahmadnagar ... 102 km
Parbhani ... 126 km
Pune ... 145 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 145 km
Pimpri ... 150 km
Jālna ... 154 km
Nanded ... 154 km
Gulbarga ... 156 km
Aurangabad ... 159 km
Bijapur ... 180 km
Nizāmābād ... 197 km
Sāngli ... 198 km
Ichalkaranji ... 217 km
Ulhasnagar ... 218 km
Kalyān ... 220 km
Navi Mumbai ... 221 km
Dombivli ... 223 km
Kolhāpur ... 226 km
Nashik ... 226 km
Bhiwandi ... 228 km
Thāne ... 231 km
Mumbai ... 233 km
Borivli ... 240 km
Bhayandar ... 243 km
Kūkatpalli ... 246 km
Mālegaon ... 247 km
Hyderabad ... 254 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries