Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kurduvādi, IndiaKurduvādiIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKurduvādi India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kurduvādi

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kurduvādi: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Kurduvādi

Sunrise

6:50 am

Local time
Sunset Kurduvādi

Sunset

5:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Kurduvadi
  • Kurduvādi

Country

Kurduvādi is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,131 People

Cities around Kurduvādi (Solapur, Maharashtra)

Solāpur ... 61 km
Latur ... 99 km
Ahmadnagar ... 123 km
Pune ... 134 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 134 km
Gulbarga ... 142 km
Pimpri ... 142 km
Bijapur ... 142 km
Sāngli ... 153 km
Parbhani ... 169 km
Ichalkaranji ... 173 km
Kolhāpur ... 181 km
Nanded ... 192 km
Jālna ... 196 km
Aurangabad ... 197 km
Navi Mumbai ... 219 km
Ulhasnagar ... 220 km
Kalyān ... 223 km
Dombivli ... 224 km
Nizāmābād ... 224 km
Mumbai ... 230 km
Bhiwandi ... 231 km
Thāne ... 231 km
Borivli ... 240 km
Bhayandar ... 245 km
Nashik ... 247 km
Kūkatpalli ... 250 km
Hyderabad ... 256 km
Belgaum ... 258 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries