Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Shirwal, IndiaShirwalIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inShirwal India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Shirwal

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Shirwal: Today, December 14, 2018

Sunrise Shirwal

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Shirwal

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shirval
  • Shirwal

Country

Shirwal is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

12,703 People

Cities around Shirwal (Satara Division, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 42 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 43 km
Pimpri ... 54 km
Ahmadnagar ... 121 km
Navi Mumbai ... 125 km
Mumbai ... 135 km
Ulhasnagar ... 135 km
Dombivli ... 138 km
Kalyān ... 138 km
Thāne ... 141 km
Bhiwandi ... 147 km
Borivli ... 150 km
Sāngli ... 151 km
Bhayandar ... 156 km
Kolhāpur ... 162 km
Solāpur ... 164 km
Ichalkaranji ... 166 km
Bijapur ... 202 km
Nashik ... 204 km
Latur ... 209 km
Aurangabad ... 220 km
Jālna ... 241 km
Gulbarga ... 246 km
Parbhani ... 256 km
Belgaum ... 257 km
Mālegaon ... 268 km
Nanded ... 290 km
Bilimora ... 300 km
Dhūlia ... 310 km
Hubli ... 322 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries