Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Kharakvasla, IndiaKharakvaslaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inKharakvasla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Kharakvasla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Kharakvasla: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Kharakvasla

Sunrise

6:57 am

Local time
Sunset Kharakvasla

Sunset

5:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Khadakvaslal
  • Khadakwasla
  • Khandakwalsa
  • Kharakvasla

Country

Kharakvasla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

23,677 People

Cities around Kharakvasla (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pune ... 11 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 12 km
Pimpri ... 21 km
Navi Mumbai ... 90 km
Ulhasnagar ... 100 km
Mumbai ... 100 km
Dombivli ... 102 km
Kalyān ... 103 km
Ahmadnagar ... 106 km
Thāne ... 106 km
Bhiwandi ... 111 km
Borivli ... 115 km
Bhayandar ... 121 km
Nashik ... 172 km
Sāngli ... 186 km
Solāpur ... 191 km
Kolhāpur ... 196 km
Ichalkaranji ... 201 km
Aurangabad ... 202 km
Latur ... 224 km
Jālna ... 229 km
Bijapur ... 236 km
Mālegaon ... 240 km
Parbhani ... 257 km
Bilimora ... 265 km
Gulbarga ... 274 km
Dhūlia ... 283 km
Belgaum ... 291 km
Nanded ... 295 km
Sūrat ... 313 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries