Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Lonavla, IndiaLonavlaIndia

What time is it?

Current local time inLonavla India

Time Zone: UTC+5:30

Asia/Kolkata

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+5:30

Daylight Saving Time
DST

There are no future Daylight Saving Time rules for this time zone.

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Lonavla

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -13:30 hours
Mexico City -11:30 hours
New York -10:30 hours
São Paulo -7:30 hours
London -5:30 hours
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma -4:30 hours
Mumbai No time difference
Hong Kong +2:30 hours
Tokyo +3:30 hours
Sydney +5:30 hours

The sun in Lonavla: Today, December 12, 2018

Sunrise Lonavla

Sunrise

6:59 am

Local time
Sunset Lonavla

Sunset

6:00 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lonauli
  • Lonavala
  • Lonavla

Country

Lonavla is a city in India.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Asia/Kolkata.

Population

58,562 People

Cities around Lonavla (Pune Division, Maharashtra)

Pimpri ... 36 km
Shivaji Nagar ... 44 km
Navi Mumbai ... 45 km
Pune ... 45 km
Mumbai ... 55 km
Ulhasnagar ... 55 km
Dombivli ... 58 km
Kalyān ... 59 km
Thāne ... 61 km
Bhiwandi ... 67 km
Borivli ... 69 km
Bhayandar ... 75 km
Ahmadnagar ... 114 km
Nashik ... 141 km
Aurangabad ... 199 km
Mālegaon ... 218 km
Bilimora ... 225 km
Sāngli ... 229 km
Jālna ... 232 km
Solāpur ... 234 km
Kolhāpur ... 236 km
Ichalkaranji ... 242 km
Latur ... 256 km
Dhūlia ... 261 km
Sūrat ... 273 km
Parbhani ... 276 km
Bijapur ... 282 km
Jalgaon ... 302 km
Gulbarga ... 316 km
Nanded ... 316 km

India India: Neighbouring Countries